Welcome to Mosman Junior Rugby Club

Weekly Results 2019

Weekly Results for the 2019 Season

Round 13 Results

Mosman TeamScorevScoreOpposition Team
Home Games
U11 Mosman Dolphins33v14U11 Burraneer
U12 Mosman Whales22v28U12 East Bays Blue
U13 Mosman Whales50v17U13 Oatley
U13 Mosman Dolphins24v54U13 North Rocks
U15 Shoreman Black39v22U15 St Patricks
Away Games
U10 Mosman Whales14v33U10 Seaforth Black
U10 Mosman Dolphins28v40U10 Drummoyne Red
U10 Mosman Sharks5v40U10 St Patricks
U11 Mosman Whales0v52U11 Blacktown
U11 Mosman Sharks15v34U11 East Bays White
U12 Mosman Dolphins27v31U12 East Bays Red
U14 Mosman Whales10v57U14 Petersham
U15 Shoremen Red17v34U15 North Rocks JV
Postponed Round 11 Matches
U12 Mosman Wales50v17U12 Lindfield Tartans
 

Round 11 Results

Mosman TeamScorevScoreOpposition Team
Home Games
U11 Mosman Dolphins34v14U11 Sylvania
U12 Mosman WhalesDEFERREDU12 Lindfield Tartans
U12 Mosman Dolphins30v22U12 Lindfield Highlanders
Away Games
U10 Mosman WhalesBYE
U10 Mosman Dolphins12v12U10 Wests
U10 Mosman Sharks26v5U10 Lindfield Highlanders
U11 Mosman WhalesDEFERREDU11 Hills Red
U11 Mosman SharksDEFERREDU11 Lane Cove Blue
U13 Mosman WhalesBYE
U13 Mosman DolphinsDEFERREDU13 Lindfield Wahroonga JV
U14 Mosman Whales38v32U14 Chatswood Stags
U15 Shoremen RedDEFERREDU15 Vikings Gold#1
U15 Shoreman BlackDEFERREDU15 Newport Breakers
 

Round 10 Results

Mosman TeamScorevScoreOpposition Team
Home Games
U10 Mosman Whales5v40U10 Harbord Harlequins Gold
U10 Mosman Dolphins31v17U10 Collaroy White
U10 Mosman Sharks19v69U10 Forest White
U11 Mosman Sharks7v35U11 Forest White
U14 Mosman Whales15v36U14 Norths Pirates
Away Games
U11 Mosman Whales21v17U11 Harbord Harlequins Gold
U11 Mosman Dolphins35v14U11 Lindfield Tartans
U12 Mosman Whales43v19U12 Lane Cove Gold
U12 Mosman Dolphins38v29U12 Narrabeen Gold
U13 Mosman Whales39v17U13 Dural
U13 Mosman Dolphins10v20U13 Newport Dolphins
U15 Shoremen RedBYE
U15 Shoreman Black36v19U15 Ryde
 

Round 9 Results

Mosman TeamScorevScoreOpposition Team
Home Games
U10 Mosman Dolphins43v7U10 Narabeen Gold
U10 Mosman Sharks7v56U10 Central Eastwood
U11 Mosman Whales35v7U11 East Bays Blue
U12 Mosman Whales15v17U12 Norths Pirates Red
U13 Mosman Whales26v12U13 Norths Pirates
U13 Mosman Dolphins*v*U13 Balmain Black
Away Games
U10 Mosman Whales24v15U10 Hunters Hill Black
U11 Mosman Dolphins19v5U11 East Bays Red
U11 Mosman Sharks26v19U11 Dural Sky
U12 Mosman Dolphins28v43U12 Lane Cove Blue
U14 Mosman Whales10v36U14 Ryde
U15 Shoremen Red40v20U15 Penrith RSL
U15 Shoreman Black10v30U15 Burraneer
 

Round 8 Results

Mosman TeamScorevScoreOpposition Team
Home Games
U10 Mosman Whales10v14U10 Hills Red
U10 Mosman Sharks17v43U10 Hills Black
U11 Mosman Dolphins28v7U11 Narrabeen Black
U11 Mosman Sharks29v35U11 Dundas
U12 Mosman Dolphins27v48U12 East Bays Red
U13 Mosman Whales27v17U13 Balmain/Drumoyne
U14 Mosman Whales21v22U14 Lane Cove Gold
Away Games
U10 Mosman DolphinsBYE
U11 Mosman Whales-14v36U11 Lane Cove Gold
U12 Mosman WhalesDEFERREDU12 Western Raptors #2
U13 Mosman Dolphins27v19U13 North Rocks
U15 Shoremen RedDEFERREDU15 Wahroonga Black
U15 Shoreman Black34v38U15 St Patricks
 

Round 7 Results

Mosman TeamScorevScoreOpposition Team
Home Games
U11 Mosman Sharks35v35U11 Newport Sharks
U13 Mosman Whales52v17U13 Dee Why
U13 Mosman Dolphins12v29U13 Chatswood Highlanders
U14 Mosman Whales27v22U14 Roseville
Away Games
U10 Mosman Whales27v14U10 Newport Breakers
U10 Mosman Dolphins24v5U10 East Bays Red
U10 Mosman Sharks35v43U10 Newport Dolphins
U11 Mosman WhalesvBYE
U11 Mosman Dolphins28v7U11 Wests
U12 Mosman Whales19v24U12 Allambie
U12 Mosman Dolphins15v48U12 Lindfield Highlanders
U15 Shoremen Red58v12U15 Burraneer
U15 Shoreman Black29v45U15 Randwick Warriors
 

Round 6 Results

Mosman TeamScorevScoreOpposition Team
Home Games
U10 Mosman Whales19v17U10 Seaforth Black
U10 Mosman Sharks12v24U10 Wahroonga White
U11 Mosman Dolphins12v42U11 Balmain Black
U11 Mosman Sharks33v12U11 East Bays White
U14 Mosman Whales29v40U14 Petersham
Away Games
U10 Mosman Dolphins19v17U10 Dural Sky
U11 Mosman Whales35v33U11 Collaroy Black
U12 Mosman Whales38v29U12 Easts Bays Blue
U12 Mosman Dolphins7v58U12 Briars
U13 Mosman Whales32v38U13 Oatley
U13 Mosman Dolphins52v19U13 Lindfield Wahroonga JV
U15 Shoremen Red56v26U15 Southern Barbarians
U15 Shoreman Black43v15U15 Chatswood
 

Round 5 Results

Mosman TeamScorevScoreOpposition Team
Home Games
U11 Mosman Whales14v38U11 Manly Roos Blue
U11 Mosman Dolphins39v19U11 Dural Blue
U12 Mosman Whales54v17U12 Chatswood
U12 Mosman Dolphins24v20U12 Narrabeen Gold
U13 Mosman Whales22v19U13 Sylvania
U13 Mosman Dolphins33v12U13 Newport Dolphins
U15 Shoremen Red62v10U15 Chatswood
U15 Shoreman Black17v59U15 Narrabeen Black
Away Games
U10 Mosman Whales34v26U10 Wahroonga Black
U10 Mosman Dolphins33v28U10 St Ives
U10 Mosman Sharks37v10U10 Lane Cove Blue
U11 Mosman Sharks21v27U11 Lindfield Highlanders
U14 Mosman Whales7v10U14 Newport Breakers
 

Round 4 Results

Mosman TeamScorevScoreOpposition Team
Home Games
U10 Mosman Whales19v12U10 Forest Green
U10 Mosman Dolphins17v19U10 Drummoyne Red
U10 Mosman Sharks53v12U10 St Patricks
U11 Mosman Whales43v7U11 Wahroonga Black
U11 Mosman Dolphins31v17U11 Sylvania
U11 Mosman Sharks50v7U11 Petersham Maroon
U13 Mosman Dolphins0v19U13 Hunters Hill/Ryde
U14 Mosman Whales20v17U14 Norths Pirates
U15 Shoreman Black32v15U15 Southern Barbarians
U15 Shoremen Red34v21U15 Petersham
Away Games
U12 Mosman Whales35v0U12 Easts Bays Blue
U12 Mosman Dolphins0v78U12 Hawkesbury
U13 Mosman Whales51v5U13 Lane Cove
Postponed R2 & R3 Makeup Matches
U10 Mosman Whales (R3)17v28U10 Harbord Harlequins Gold
U11 Mosman Sharks (R3)0v34U11 Forest White
U12 Mosman Dolphins (R3)24v46U12 Lane Cove Blue
U15 Shoreman Black (R2)22v29U15 Shoreman Red
 

Round 3 Results

Mosman TeamScorevScoreOpposition Team
U10 Mosman WhalesPostponedU10 Harbord Harlequins Gold
U10 Mosman Dolphins82v0U10 Hills Black
U10 Mosman Sharks40v27U10 Briars
U11 Mosman Whales53v12U11 Drummoyne Black
U11 Mosman Dolphins14v37U11 Dural Blue
U11 Mosman SharksPostponedU11 Forest White
U12 Mosman WhalesBYE
U12 Mosman DolphinsPostponedU12 Lane Cove Blue
U13 Mosman WhalesBYE
U13 Mosman Dolphins42v33U13 North Rocks
U14 Mosman Whales10v55U14 Ryde
U15 Shoreman Red24v19U15 Randwick Warriors
U15 Shoreman Black38v14U15 Newport Breakers
 

Round 2 Results

Mosman TeamScorevScoreOpposition Team
Home Games @ Rawson
U10 Mosman Sharks34v12U10 Chatswood Highlanders
U10 Mosman Whales17v0U10 Hunters Hill Black
U10 Mosman Dolphins17v22U11 Wests
U11 Mosman Sharks21v22U11 Dural Sky
U11 Mosman Dolphins33v14U11 Wests
U11 Mosman Whales52v12U11 Ryde
U13 Mosman Dolphins24v22U13 Randwick Warriors White
U14 Mosman Whales12v38U14 Roseville
Away Games
U12 Mosman Dolphins10v60U14 Manly Roos Red
U12 Mosman Whales45v14U15 Lindfield Tartans
U13 Mosman Whales65v0U15 Newport Dolphins
 

Round 1 Results

Mosman TeamScorevScoreOpposition Team
Home Games @ Rawson
U10 Mosman Whales12v10U10 Hills Red
U12 Mosman Dolphins12v17U12 Norths Pirates Black
U12 Mosman Whales19v24U12 Norths Pirates Red
U15 Shoremen Black7v37U15 Chatswood
U13 Mosman Dolphins24v28U13 Wakehurst
U13 Mosman Whales17v40U13 Blacktown Gold
Away Games
U10 Mosman Dolphins38v7U10 Collaroy
U10 Mosman Sharks29v39U10 Forest White
U11 Mosman Whales21v0U11 Seafoth Black
U11 Mosman Dolphins5v48U11 Balmain Black
U11 Mosman SharksWINvFORFEITU11 Dundas
U14 Mosman Whales26v19U14 Lane Cove Gold
U15 Shoremen Red45v0U15 Collaroy